Sports on TV for Friday, Mar. 29

Thu, Mar 28, 2024
NCAAB News (AP)

Sports on TV for Friday, Mar. 29

(All times Eastern)

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

Friday, Mar. 29

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL (MEN'S)

4:30 a.m. (Saturday)

FS1 - AFL: Melbourne at Port Adelaide

AUTO RACING

2 a.m. (Saturday)

CBSSN - ABB FIA Formula E: Round 5, Tokyo

COLLEGE BASEBALL

6 p.m.

BTN - Purdue at Ohio St.

8 p.m.

ACCN - Notre Dame at NC State

SECN - LSU at Arkansas

10 p.m.

PAC-12N - Washington St. at Washington

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)

7 p.m.

CBS - NCAA Tournament: NC State vs. Marquette, Sweet Sixteen, Dallas

7:30 p.m.

TBS - NCAA Tournament: Gonzaga vs. Purdue, Sweet Sixteen, Detroit

TRUTV - NCAA Tournament: Gonzaga vs. Purdue, Sweet Sixteen, Detroit

9:30 p.m.

CBS - NCAA Tournament: Duke vs. Houston, Sweet Sixteen, Dallas

10 p.m.

TBS - NCAA Tournament: Creighton vs. Tennessee, Sweet Sixteen, Detroit

TRUTV - NCAA Tournament: Creighton vs. Tennessee, Sweet Sixteen, Detroit

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN'S)

2:30 p.m.

ESPN - NCAA Tournament: Oregon St. vs. Notre Dame, Sweet Sixteen, Albany, N.Y.

5 p.m.

ESPN - NCAA Tournament: Indiana vs. South Carolina, Sweet Sixteen, Albany, N.Y.

7:30 p.m.

ESPN - NCAA Tournament: NC State vs. Stanford, Sweet Sixteen, Portland, Ore.

8 p.m.

CBSSN - NCAA Division II Tournament: Minnesota St. vs. Texas Woman's, Championship, St. Joseph, Mo.

READ MORE After a county restricted transgender women in sports, a roller derby league said, 'No way' Alabama gives DeBoer 8-year, $87 million deal; AD Greg Byrne, hoops coach Nate Oats get raises It's March Madness and more people than ever can legally bet on basketball games

10 p.m.

ESPN - NCAA Tournament: Gonzaga vs. Texas, Sweet Sixteen, Portland, Ore.

COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN'S)

2 p.m.

ESPNU - NCAA Tournament: Michigan Tech vs. Boston College, Regional Semifinal, Providence, R.I.

5 p.m.

ESPNU - NCAA Tournament: W. Michigan vs. Michigan St., Regional Semifinal, St. Louis

5:30 p.m.

ESPNEWS - NCAA Tournament: Quinnipiac vs. Wisconsin, Regional Semifinal, Providence, R.I.

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU - NCAA Tournament: Michigan vs. N. Dakota, Regional Semifinal, St. Louis

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

6 p.m.

ACCN - Virginia Tech at Duke

SECN - Tennessee at Auburn

8 p.m.

ESPN2 - Texas at Oklahoma St.

PAC-12N - Oregon at UCLA

CROSS COUNTRY

6 a.m. (Saturday)

CNBC - World Athletics Championships: From Belgrade, Serbia

GOLF

3:30 a.m.

GOLF - DP World Tour: The Hero Indian Open, Second Round, DLF Golf & Country Club - The Gary Player Course, New Delhi, India

4 p.m.

GOLF - PGA Tour: The Texas Children's Houston Open, Second Round, Memorial Park Golf Course, Houston

7 p.m.

GOLF - LPGA Tour: The Ford Championship, Second Round, Seville Golf and Country Club, Gilbert, Ariz.

10 p.m.

GOLF - PGA Tour Champions: The Galleri Classic, First Round, Mission Hills Country Club - Dinah Shore Tournament Course, Rancho Mirage, Calif. (Taped)

4 a.m. (Saturday)

GOLF - DP World Tour: The Hero Indian Open, Third Round, DLF Golf & Country Club - The Gary Player Course, New Delhi, India

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (GIRL'S)

3 p.m.

NBATV - The Throne National Championship: TBD vs. Hebron Christian (Ga.), Semifinal, East Rutherford, N.J.

MLB BASEBALL

6:30 p.m.

MLBN - Regional Coverage: Toronto at Tampa Bay (6:50 p.m.) OR Pittsburgh at Miami (7:10 p.m.)

8:10 p.m.

APLLETV+ - NY Yankees at Houston

10:10 p.m.

APPLETV+ - St. Louis at LA Dodgers

NBA BASKETBALL

7 p.m.

NBATV - LA Lakers at Indiana

10 p.m.

NBATV - Dallas at Sacramento

NHL HOCKEY

7 p.m.

NHLN - New Jersey at Buffalo

RUGBY (MEN'S)

4:55 a.m.

FS2 - NRL: North Queensland at Brisbane

TENNIS

1 p.m.

TENNIS - Miami-ATP Semifinal; Miami-WTA Doubles Semifinal

7 p.m.

TENNIS - Miami-ATP Semifinal; Miami-WTA Doubles Semifinal

_____

"
Article Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press, All Rights Reserved.
docsports.com
Your Mailing List Provider