Sports on TV for Mar. 11 - Mar. 17

Wed, Mar 6, 2024
NCAAB News (AP)

Sports on TV for Mar. 11 - Mar. 17

Adv09

(All times Eastern)

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

Monday, Mar. 11

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)

7 p.m.

ESPN - Southern Tournament: TBD, Championship, Asheville, N.C.

ESPN2 - Sun Belt Tournament: TBD, Championship, Pensacola, Fla.

9 p.m.

ESPN - West Coast Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Las Vegas

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2 - Horizon League Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Indianapolis

11:30 p.m.

ESPN2 - West Coast Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Las Vegas

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN'S)

2 p.m.

ESPNU - Sun Belt Tournament: TBD, Championship, Pensacola, Fla.

2:30 p.m.

ESPN2 - Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Kansas City, Mo.

5 p.m.

ESPN2 - Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Kansas City, Mo.

6 p.m.

FS1 - Big East Tournament: TBD, Championship, Uncasville, Conn.

SOCCER (WOMEN'S)

3 p.m.

USA - Premier League: Newcastle United at Chelsea

TENNIS

2 p.m.

TENNIS - Indian Wells-ATP/WTA Early Rounds

_____

Tuesday, Mar. 12

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)

5 p.m.

ESPN2 - America East Tournament: TBD, Semifinal

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU - Southland Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Lake Charles, La.

7 p.m.

ESPN - Horizon League Tournament: TBD, Championship, Indianapolis

ESPN2 - Northeast Tournament: TBD, Championship

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU - Big Sky Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Boise, Idaho

READ MORE Broome scores 17 to help No. 13 Auburn beat Missouri 101-74, dropping Tigers to 0-17 in SEC Missouri Supreme Court declines to hear appeal of ex-Kansas City detective convicted of manslaughter Girl Scouts were told to stop bracelet-making fundraiser for kids in Gaza. Now they can't keep up

9 p.m.

ESPN - West Coast Tournament: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas

11 p.m.

ESPN2 - Big Sky Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Boise, Idaho

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN'S)

4 p.m.

ESPNU - West Coast Tournament: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas

9 p.m.

ESPN2 - Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Championship, Kansas City, Mo.

NBA BASKETBALL

7:30 p.m.

TNT - Philadelphia at New York

10 p.m.

TNT - Minnesota at LA Clippers

SOCCER (MEN'S)

6 p.m.

FS1 - CONCACAF Champions Cup: Houston Dynamo at Columbus Crew, Round of 16 - Leg 2

8 p.m.

FS1 - CONCACAF Champions Cup: Philadelphia Union at CF Pachuca, Round of 16 - Leg 2

10:20 p.m.

FS1 - CONCACAF Champions Cup: Orlando City SC at Tigres UANL, Round of 16 - Leg 2

TENNIS

2 p.m.

TENNIS - Indian Wells-ATP/WTA Round of 16, Doubles Quarterfinals

_____

Wednesday, Mar. 13

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)

11:30 a.m.

USA - Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD, Second Round, Brooklyn, N.Y.

12 p.m.

ESPN - Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Second Round, Washington

12:30 p.m.

ESPN2 - Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Second Round, Kansas City, Mo.

2 p.m.

USA - Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD, Second Round, Brooklyn, N.Y.

2:30 p.m.

ESPN - Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Second Round, Washington

4 p.m.

FS1 - Big East Tournament: TBD, First Round, New York

5 p.m.

ESPN2 - Southland Tournament: TBD, Championship, Lake Charles, La.

USA - Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD, Second Round, Brooklyn, N.Y.

6:30 p.m.

FS1 - Big East Tournament: TBD, New York

7 p.m.

ESPN2 - Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Second Round, Washington

7:30 p.m.

USA - Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD, Second Round, Brooklyn, N.Y.

9 p.m.

FS1 - Big East Tournament: TBD, First Round, New York

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2 - Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Second Round, Washington

11:30 p.m.

ESPN2 - Big Sky Tournament: TBD, Championship, Boise, Idaho

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN'S)

5 p.m.

ESPNU - Big Sky Tournament: TBD, Championship, Boise, Idaho

7 p.m.

ESPNU - American Athletic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Fort Worth, Texas

NBA BASKETBALL

7:40 p.m.

ESPN - Denver at Miami

10:05 p.m.

ESPN - LA Lakers at Sacramento

NHL HOCKEY

7:30 p.m.

TNT - Los Angeles at St. Louis

10 p.m.

TNT - Washington at Edmonton

TRUTV - Washington at Edmonton

TENNIS

2 p.m.

TENNIS - Indian Wells-ATP/WTA Round of 16; Indian Wells-ATP Doubles Semifinals; Indian Wells-WTA Doubles Quarterfinals

_____

Thursday, Mar. 14

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)

11:30 a.m.

USA - Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Brooklyn, N.Y.

12 p.m.

ESPN - Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Washington

FS1 - Big East Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, New York

12:30 p.m.

ESPN2 - Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Kansas City, Mo.

ESPNU - American Athletic Tournament: TBD, Second Round, Fort Worth, Texas

2 p.m.

USA - Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Brooklyn, N.Y.

2:30 p.m.

ESPN - Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Washington

ESPNU - American Athletic Tournament: TBD, Second Round, Fort Worth, Texas

FS1 - Big East Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, New York

3 p.m.

ESPN2 - Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Kansas City, Mo.

5 p.m.

USA - Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Brooklyn, N.Y.

7 p.m.

ESPN - Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Washington

ESPN2 - Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Kansas City, Mo.

ESPNU - American Athletic Tournament: TBD, Second Round, Fort Worth, Texas

FS1 - Big East Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, New York

7:30 p.m.

USA - Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Brooklyn, N.Y.

9 p.m.

ESPNU - American Athletic Tournament: TBD, Second Round, Fort Worth, Texas

9:30 p.m.

ESPN - Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Washington

ESPN2 - Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Kansas City, Mo.

FS1 - Big East Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, New York

11:30 p.m.

FS1 - Pac-12 Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Las Vegas

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN'S)

5 p.m.

ESPNU - Southland Tournament: TBD, Championship, Lake Charles, La.

GOLF

1 p.m.

GOLF - PGA Tour: The PLAYERS Championship, First Round, TPC Sawgrass (The Players Stadium Course), Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

NBA BASKETBALL

7:30 p.m.

TNT - Phoenix at Boston

10 p.m.

TNT - Dallas at Oklahoma City

TENNIS

2 p.m.

TENNIS - Indian Wells-ATP/WTA Quarterfinals; Indian Wells-WTA Doubles Semifinals

_____

Friday, Mar. 15

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)

1 p.m.

ESPN - Southeastern Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Nashville, Tenn.

ESPN2 - American Athletic Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Fort Worth, Texas

3:30 p.m.

ESPN - Southeastern Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Nashville, Tenn.

ESPN2 - American Athletic Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Fort Worth, Texas

5:30 p.m.

FOX - Big East Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, New York

7 p.m.

ESPN - Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Washington

ESPN2 - Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Kansas City, Mo.

ESPNU - American Athletic Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Fort Worth, Texas

8 p.m.

FS1 - Big East Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, New York

9 p.m.

ESPNU - American Athletic Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Fort Worth, Texas

9:30 p.m.

ESPN - Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Washington

ESPN2 - Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Kansas City, Mo.

10:30 p.m.

FS1 - Pac-12 Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Las Vegas

11:30 p.m.

ESPNU - Big West Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Henderson, Nev.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN'S)

5 p.m.

ESPNU - America East Tournament: TBD, Championship

GOLF

1 p.m.

GOLF - PGA Tour: The PLAYERS Championship, Second Round, TPC Sawgrass (The Players Stadium Course), Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

TENNIS

4:30 p.m.

TENNIS - Indian Wells-ATP Doubles Final; Indian Wells-WTA Semifinals

_____

Saturday, Mar. 16

AUTO RACING

3 p.m.

FS1 - NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series: Qualifying, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, Tenn.

4:30 p.m.

USA - IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship

5 p.m.

FOX - NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, Tenn.

8 p.m.

FS1 - NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series: The Weather Guard Truck Race, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, Tenn.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)

11 a.m.

ESPN2 - America East Tournament: TBD, Championship

ESPNU - Ivy League Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, New York

1 p.m.

CBS - Big Ten Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Minneapolis

CBSSN - Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Brooklyn, N.Y.

ESPN - Southeastern Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Nashville, Tenn.

ESPN2 - Mid-Eastern Athletic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Norfolk, Va.

3 p.m.

ESPN2 - American Athletic Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Fort Worth, Texas

3:30 p.m.

CBS - Big Ten Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Minneapolis

CBSSN - Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Brooklyn, N.Y.

ESPN - Southeastern Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Nashville, Tenn.

5:30 p.m.

ESPN2 - American Athletic Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Fort Worth, Texas

6 p.m.

CBS - Mountain West Tournament: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas

ESPN - Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Championship, Kansas City, Mo.

6:30 p.m.

FOX - Big East Tournament: TBD, Championship, New York

7:30 p.m.

ESPN2 - Mid-American Tournament: TBD, Championship, Cleveland

8:30 p.m.

ESPN - Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Championship, Washington

9 p.m.

FOX - Pac-12 Tournament: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2 - Big West Tournament: TBD, Championship, Henderson, Nev.

GOLF

2 p.m.

NBC - PGA Tour: The PLAYERS Championship, Third Round, TPC Sawgrass (The Players Stadium Course), Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

NBA BASKETBALL

8:30 p.m.

ABC - Golden State at LA Lakers

NHL HOCKEY

3 p.m.

ABC - NY Rangers at Pittsburgh

RUGBY (MEN'S)

12 p.m.

NBC - Six Nations: Wales at Italy

SOCCER (MEN'S)

11 a.m.

USA - Premier League: Brentford at Burnley

1:30 p.m.

USA - Premier League: Tottenham Hotspur at Fulham

3:30 p.m.

FOX - MLS: Colorado Rapids at Seattle Sounders FC

SOCCER (WOMEN'S)

12:30 p.m.

ABC - NWSL: Portland Thorns FC at Kansas City Current

TENNIS

2 p.m.

TENNIS - Indian Wells-WTA Doubles Final; Indian Wells-ATP Semifinals

_____

Sunday, Mar. 17

AUTO RACING

3:30 p.m.

FOX - NASCAR Cup Series: The Food City 500, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, Tenn.

BOWLING

1 p.m.

FOX - PBA

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)

12 p.m.

ESPN2 - Ivy League Tournament: TBD, Championship, New York

1 p.m.

CBS - Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD, Championship, Brooklyn, N.Y.

ESPN - Southeastern Tournament: TBD, Championship, Nashville, Tenn.

3:30 p.m.

CBS - Big Ten Tournament: TBD, Championship, Minneapolis

ESPN2 - American Athletic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Fort Worth, Texas

6 p.m.

CBS - NCAA Men's Basketball Championship Selection Show

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN'S)

4 p.m.

ESPN2 - Alabama at Oklahoma

COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN'S)

2 p.m.

ESPNU - Cornell at Princeton

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

3 p.m.

FS1 - Villanova at Providence

5:30 p.m.

ESPN2 - Mississippi at LSU

GOLF

1 p.m.

NBC - PGA Tour: The PLAYERS Championship, Final Round, TPC Sawgrass (The Players Stadium Course), Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

HORSE RACING

5 p.m.

FS1 - NYRA: America's Day at the Races

NBA BASKETBALL

1 p.m.

ABC - Phoenix at Milwaukee

3:30 p.m.

ABC - Denver at Dallas

NBA G-LEAGUE BASKETBALL

2 p.m.

NBATV - Greensboro at Maine

4 p.m.

NBATV - Mexico City at Iowa

SOCCER (MEN'S)

10 a.m.

USA - Premier League: Aston Villa at West Ham United

12:30 p.m.

USA - Premier League: Manchester City at Brighton & Hove Albion

7 p.m.

FS1 - MLS: Orlando City SC at Atlanta United FC

TENNIS

2 p.m.

TENNIS - Indian Wells-WTA/ATP Singles Finals

_____

"
Article Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press, All Rights Reserved.
FiveStarSignups.com
TomBartonSports.com