Sports on TV for Thursday, Mar. 14

Wed, Mar 13, 2024
NCAAB News (AP)

Sports on TV for Thursday, Mar. 14

(All times Eastern)

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

Thursday, Mar. 14

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL

4:30 a.m. (Friday)

FS2 - AFL: Sydney at Collingwood

BASKETBALL AFRICA LEAGUE

10 a.m.

NBATV - Cape Town Tigers vs. Dynamo Basketball Club, Pretoria, South Africa

1 p.m.

NBATV - Petro de Luanda vs. FUS de Rabat, Pretoria, South Africa

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)

11:30 a.m.

USA - Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD vs. Richmond, Quarterfinal, Brooklyn, N.Y.

12 p.m.

BTN - Big Ten Tournament: Minnesota vs. Michigan St., Second Round, Minneapolis

ESPN - Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD vs. North Carolina, Quarterfinal, Washington

FS1 - Big East Tournament: TBD vs. UConn, Quarterfinal, New York

12:30 p.m.

ESPN2 - Big 12 Tournament: TBD vs. Texas Tech, Quarterfinal, Kansas City, Mo.

ESPNU - American Athletic Tournament: Tulsa vs. East Carolina, Second Round, Fort Worth, Texas

1 p.m.

SECN - Southeastern Tournament: Mississippi St. vs. LSU, Second Round, Nashville, Tenn.

2 p.m.

USA - Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD vs. UMass, Quarterfinal, Brooklyn, N.Y.

2:30 p.m.

BTN - Big Ten Tournament: TBD vs. Wisconsin, Second Round, Minneapolis

ESPN2 - Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD vs. Pittsburgh, Quarterfinal, Washington

READ MORE Number of Black major leaguers remains historically low, but improvement may be on the way In year 25, Planet Comicon Kansas City celebrates its origin story as fans embrace their inner nerd Canada to play Netherlands in June 6 exhibition at Rotterdam

ESPNU - American Athletic Tournament: TBD vs. Memphis, Second Round, Fort Worth, Texas

FS1 - Big East Tournament: St. John's vs. Seton Hall, Quarterfinal, New York

3 p.m.

CBSSN - Mountain West Tournament: TBD vs. Utah St., Quarterfinal, Las Vegas

ESPN - Big 12 Tournament: TBD vs. Houston, Quarterfinal, Kansas City, Mo.

PAC-12N - Pac-12 Tournament: TBD vs. Arizona, Quarterfinal, Las Vegas

3:30 p.m.

SECN - Southeastern Tournament: TBD vs. South Carolina, Second Round, Nashville, Tenn.

5 p.m.

USA - Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD vs. Loyola of Chicago, Quarterfinal, Brooklyn, N.Y.

5:30 p.m.

CBSSN - Mountain West Tournament: San Diego St. vs. UNLV, Quarterfinal, Las Vegas

PAC-12N - Pac-12 Tournament: TBD vs. Oregon, Quarterfinal, Las Vegas

6:30 p.m.

BTN - Big Ten Tournament: Ohio St. vs. Iowa, Second Round, Minneapolis

7 p.m.

ESPN - Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD vs. Duke, Quarterfinal, Washington

ESPN2 - Big 12 Tournament: TBD vs. Iowa St., Quarterfinal, Kansas City, Mo.

ESPNU - American Athletic Tournament: Tulane vs. North Texas, Second Round, Fort Worth, Texas

FS1 - Big East Tournament: TBD vs. Creighton, Quarterfinal, New York

SECN - Southeastern Tournament: Mississippi vs. Texas A&M, Second Round, Nashville, Tenn.

7:30 p.m.

USA - Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD vs. Dayton, Quarterfinal, Brooklyn, N.Y.

9 p.m.

BTN - Big Ten Tournament: TBD vs. Indiana, Second Round, Minneapolis

CBSSN - Mountain West Tournament: TBD vs. Nevada, Quarterfinal, Las Vegas

ESPNU - American Athletic Tournament: TBD vs. SMU, Second Round, Fort Worth, Texas

PAC-12N - Pac-12 Tournament: TBD vs. Washington St., Quarterfinal, Las Vegas

9:30 p.m.

ESPN - Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD vs. Virginia, Quarterfinal, Washington

ESPN2 - Big 12 Tournament: TBD vs. Baylor, Quarterfinal, Kansas City, Mo.

FS1 - Big East Tournament: TBD vs. Marquette, Quarterfinal, New York

SECN - Southeastern Tournament: TBD vs. Florida, Second Round, Nashville, Tenn.

11:30 p.m.

CBSSN - Mountain West Tournament: TBD vs. Boise St., Quarterfinal, Las Vegas

FS1 - Pac-12 Tournament: TBD vs. Colorado, Quarterfinal, Las Vegas

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN'S)

5 p.m.

ESPNU - Southland Tournament: TBD, Championship, Lake Charles, La.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

7 p.m.

ACCN - S. Dakota at Louisville

GOLF

1 p.m.

GOLF - PGA Tour: The PLAYERS Championship, First Round, TPC Sawgrass (The Players Stadium Course), Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

HORSE RACING

3 p.m.

FS2 - NYRA: America's Day at the Races

MLB BASEBALL

1 p.m.

MLBN - Spring Training: NY Mets vs. St. Louis, Jupiter, Fla.

4 p.m.

MLBN - Spring Training: Oakland vs. Chicago Cubs, Mesa, Ariz.

7 p.m.

MLBN - Spring Training: Baltimore Prospects vs. Pittsburgh Prospects, Bradenton, Fla.

NBA BASKETBALL

7:30 p.m.

TNT - Phoenix at Boston

10 p.m.

TNT - Dallas at Oklahoma City

TRUTV - Dallas at Oklahoma City

RUGBY (MEN'S)

4:55 a.m.

FS2 - NRL: South Sydney at Brisbane

SOCCER (MEN'S)

7:55 p.m.

FS2 - CONCACAF Champions League: New England Revolution at Alajuelense, Round of 16 - Leg 2

10:05 p.m.

FS2 - CONCACAF Champions League: FC Cincinnati at Monterrey, Round of 16 - Leg 2

TENNIS

2 p.m.

TENNIS - Indian Wells-ATP/WTA Quarterfinals; Indian Wells-WTA Doubles Semifinals

_____

"
Article Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press, All Rights Reserved.
TKWins.com
docsports.com
FiveStarSignups.com