Sports on TV for Thursday, Mar. 28

Wed, Mar 27, 2024
NCAAB News (AP)

Sports on TV for Thursday, Mar. 28

(All times Eastern)

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

Thursday, Mar. 28

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL

4:30 a.m.

FS2 - AFL: Collingwood at Brisbane

COLLEGE BASEBALL

7 p.m.

ACCN - Clemson at Miami

ESPN2 - LSU at Arkansas

8 p.m.

SECN - South Carolina at Alabama

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)

2 p.m.

CBSSN - NCAA Division II Tournament: CS San Bernardino vs. Nova Southeastern, Semifinal, Evansville, Ind.

4:30 p.m.

CBSSN - NCAA Division II Tournament: West Texas A&M vs. Minnesota St., Semifinal, Evansville, Ind.

7 p.m.

CBS - NCAA Tournament: Clemson vs. Arizona, Sweet Sixteen, Los Angeles

7:30 p.m.

TBS - NCAA Tournament: San Diego St. vs. UConn, Sweet Sixteen, Boston

TRUTV - NCAA Tournament: San Diego St. vs. UConn, Sweet Sixteen, Boston

9:30 p.m.

CBS - NCAA Tournament: Alabama vs. North Carolina, Sweet Sixteen, Los Angeles

10 p.m.

TBS - NCAA Tournament: Illinois vs. Iowa St., Sweet Sixteen, Boston

TRUTV - NCAA Tournament: Illinois vs. Iowa St., Sweet Sixteen, Boston

COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN'S)

2 p.m.

ESPN2 - NCAA Tournament: UMass vs. Denver, Regional Semifinal, Springfield, Mass.

5 p.m.

ESPNU - NCAA Tournament: Rochester vs. Boston U., Regional Semifinal, Sioux Falls, S.D.

5:30 p.m.

ESPNEWS - NCAA Tournament: Cornell vs. Maine, Regional Semifinal, Springfield, Mass.

READ MORE Missouri State brings back Cuonzo Martin to lead its basketball program NCAA President Charlie Baker urges state lawmakers to ban prop betting on college athletes Here are some numbers that will help you get your March Madness fix for the Sweet 16

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU - NCAA Tournament: Omaha vs. Minnesota, Regional Semifinal, Sioux Falls, S.D.

COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN'S)

7 p.m.

BTN - Penn St. at Ohio St.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

6 p.m.

SECN - Florida at Mississippi St.

7 p.m.

PAC-12N - California at Utah

10 p.m.

PAC-12N - Oregon at UCLA

GOLF

3:30 a.m.

GOLF - DP World Tour: The Hero Indian Open, First Round, DLF Golf & Country Club - The Gary Player Course, New Delhi, India

4 p.m.

GOLF - PGA Tour: The Texas Children's Houston Open, First Round, Memorial Park Golf Course, Houston

7 p.m.

GOLF - LPGA Tour: The Ford Championship, First Round, Seville Golf and Country Club, Gilbert, Ariz.

3:30 a.m. (Friday)

GOLF - DP World Tour: The Hero Indian Open, Second Round, DLF Golf & Country Club - The Gary Player Course, New Delhi, India

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (BOY'S)

3 p.m.

NBATV - The Throne National Championship: TBD, Quarterfinal, East Rutherford, N.J.

4:30 p.m.

NBATV - The Throne National Championship: TBD, Quarterfinal, East Rutherford, N.J.

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (GIRL'S)

11:45 a.m.

NBATV - The Throne National Championship: Desert Vista (Ariz.) vs. Bishop Ireton (Va.), First Round, East Rutherford, N.J.

1:15 p.m.

NBATV - The Throne National Championship: McDonough (Md.) vs. Lad Vikings (N.Y.), First Round, East Rutherford, N.J.

HORSE RACING

3 p.m.

FS2 - NYRA: America's Day at the Races

MLB BASEBALL

4 p.m.

MLBN - Regional Coverage: St. Louis at LA Dodgers OR Toronto at Tampa Bay

7:30 p.m.

ESPN - Chicago Cubs at Texas

10:30 p.m.

MLBN - Regional Coverage: Colorado at Arizona OR Boston at Seattle (Joined in Progress)

NBA BASKETBALL

8 p.m.

NBATV - Milwaukee at New Orleans

RUGBY (MEN'S)

4:55 a.m. (Friday)

FS2 - NRL: North Queensland at Brisbane

TENNIS

1 p.m.

TENNIS - Miami-WTA Semifinal; Miami-ATP Quarterfinal

7 p.m.

TENNIS - Miami-WTA Semifinal; Miami-ATP Quarterfinal

_____

"
Article Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press, All Rights Reserved.
Your Mailing List Provider
TKWins.com