Sports on TV for Tuesday, Mar. 12

Mon, Mar 11, 2024
NCAAB News (AP)

Sports on TV for Tuesday, Mar. 12

(All times Eastern)

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

Tuesday, Mar. 12

BASKETBALL AFRICA LEAGUE

10 a.m.

NBATV - Petro de Luanda vs. Dynamo Basketball Club, Pretoria, South Africa

1 p.m.

NBATV - FUS de Rabat vs. Cape Town Tigers, Pretoria, South Africa

COLLEGE BASEBALL

6 p.m.

SECN - Florida St. at Florida

8 p.m.

PAC-12N - BYU at Utah

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)

2 p.m.

ACCN - Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, First Round, Washington

4:30 p.m.

ACCN - Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, First Round, Washington

5 p.m.

ESPN2 - America East Tournament: TBD, Semifinal

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU - Southland Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Lake Charles, La.

7 p.m.

ACCN - Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, First Round, Washington

CBSSN - Coastal Athletic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Washington

ESPN - Horizon League Tournament: TBD, Championship, Indianapolis

ESPN2 - Northeast Tournament: TBD, Championship

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU - Big Sky Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Boise, Idaho

9 p.m.

ESPN - West Coast Tournament: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas

9:30 p.m.

CBSSN - Summit League Tournament: TBD, Championship, Sioux Falls, S.D.

11 p.m.

ESPN2 - Big Sky Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Boise, Idaho

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN'S)

4 p.m.

ESPNU - West Coast Tournament: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas

READ MORE Will Wade's return to coaching has meant heady times for resurgent McNeese State Wahab, Baldwin Jr. have double-doubles to help Penn State beat Maryland 85-69 in finale Terrence Shannon Jr. scores 25 as No. 12 Illinois beats Iowa 73-61

4:30 p.m.

CBSSN - Summit League Tournament: TBD, Championship, Sioux Falls, S.D.

9 p.m.

ESPN2 - Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Championship, Kansas City, Mo.

MLB BASEBALL

1 p.m.

MLBN - Spring Training: NY Yankees vs. Toronto, Dunedin, Fla.

4 p.m.

MLBN - Spring Training: Arizona vs. San Diego, Peoria, Ariz.

9 p.m.

MLBN - Spring Training: Milwaukee vs. Chicago Cubs, Mesa, Ariz.

NBA BASKETBALL

7:30 p.m.

TNT - Philadelphia at New York

10 p.m.

TNT - Minnesota at LA Clippers

SOCCER (MEN'S)

6 p.m.

FS1 - CONCACAF Champions Cup: Houston Dynamo at Columbus Crew, Round of 16 - Leg 2

8 p.m.

FS1 - CONCACAF Champions Cup: Philadelphia Union at CF Pachuca, Round of 16 - Leg 2

10:20 p.m.

FS1 - CONCACAF Champions Cup: Orlando City SC at Tigres UANL, Round of 16 - Leg 2

TENNIS

2 p.m.

TENNIS - Indian Wells-ATP/WTA Round of 16, Doubles Quarterfinals

_____

"
Article Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press, All Rights Reserved.
docsports.com